1x2 to 1x32  Splitter Color Steel Tube,SC/UPC

SHETAB

1x2 to 1x32 Splitter Color Steel Tube,SC/UPC

1x2 to 1x32 Fiber Splitter,Steel Tube,SC/UPC Single Mode
  • جهت خرید کالا با واحد فروش شرکت به شماره 41335 021 تماس حاصل فرمائید.
  • کلیه تجهیزات Active شامل گارانتی طلایی و یکساله "شبکه تکوین اندیشه برتر" می باشند.
  • ارسال کالا در تهران با پیک و در سایر شهرستان ها با پست انجام می شود.
  • تجهیزات سازگار با این کالا را در قسمت "تجهیزات مرتبط" مشاهده کنید.

1X2 To 1X32  Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode SC/UPC


Planar lightwave circuit splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office to multiple premise locations.


Bare fiber splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON networks that can be installed in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation. It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete protection design on carrying box body and device.

Product Details

Package Style Steel Tube, Bare Fiber Configuration Type 1x2 to 1x32
Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1 Connector Type SC/UPC
Fiber Diameter 250μm Input/Output Fiber Length 1.5m
Insertion Loss ≤4.0dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Loss Uniformity ≤0.6dB Directivity ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Split Ratio 50/50 Operating/Storage Temperature -40~85°C