SHETAB 1x2 to 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, LGX Cassette,SC/APC,SM

SHETAB

1x2 to 1x32 Splitter, LGX Cassette,SC/APC

1x2 to 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC, Singlemode
  • جهت خرید کالا با واحد فروش شرکت به شماره 41335 021 تماس حاصل فرمائید.
  • کلیه تجهیزات Active شامل گارانتی طلایی و یکساله "شبکه تکوین اندیشه برتر" می باشند.
  • ارسال کالا در تهران با پیک و در سایر شهرستان ها با پست انجام می شود.
  • تجهیزات سازگار با این کالا را در قسمت "تجهیزات مرتبط" مشاهده کنید.

1×2 to 1×32  Fiber PLC Splitter with Standard LGX Metal Box, SC/APC


Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Product Details

Package Style LGX Box Configuration Type 1x2 1x32
Fiber Type G.657A1 Connector Type SC/APC
Fiber Diameter 0.9mm Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss ≤10.6dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Loss Uniformity ≤1.0dB Directivity ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Split Ratio 50/50
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.14"x6.18"x5.08" (29x157x129mm) Operating/Storage Temperature -40~85°C

 

1x2 to 1x32 Standard LGX Box PLC Splitter in FTTH Solution

The standard LGX box PLC splitter provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployment. The following figure shows 1x2 to 1x32 LGX PLC Splitter applied in the 1U rack chassis in GPON network.

Fs product_tree11959.jpg

PLC Splitter with Standard LGX Metal BoxProduct Highlights

  • Eliminate the need for splicing machines and skilled personnel on the field
  • LGX metal box provides a plug-and-play method for network integration
  • Reduce the time and risks during the installation

LGX Box PLC Splitter PLC Splitter with Standard LGX Metal Box


Perfect Details of LGX Box Splitter

 

 

High Degree of Protection

Robust construction and compact and rugged metal material provides extra strength.

LGX Box PLC Splitter High Degree of Protection

Rounded Corners

Eliminate accidental injury or damage to installers.

LGX Box PLC Splitter Rounded Corners

Screw-socket Design

Screw-socket design makes the adapter more firmly fixed on the panel, and avoiding the adapter fall off.

 

LGX Box PLC Splitter Screw-socket Design


Ideal Solution for High Dense Cabling

This design enables fast deployment - factory terminated modular system saves much space, installation time and cost.

LGX Box PLC Splitter Ideal Solution for High Dense Cabling


Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

LGX Box PLC Splitter Best Alternative for FTTx Solution