SHETAB 1x2 to 1x32 Fiber Splitter SC/UPC

SHETAB

1x2 to 1x32 SC/UPC Fiber Splitter

1x2 TO 1x32 Fiber Splitter, SC/UPC, Singlemode
  • جهت خرید کالا با واحد فروش شرکت به شماره 41335 021 تماس حاصل فرمائید.
  • کلیه تجهیزات Active شامل گارانتی طلایی و یکساله "شبکه تکوین اندیشه برتر" می باشند.
  • ارسال کالا در تهران با پیک و در سایر شهرستان ها با پست انجام می شود.
  • تجهیزات سازگار با این کالا را در قسمت "تجهیزات مرتبط" مشاهده کنید.

1×2 to 1×32 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/UPC


Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.


Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.

Product Details

Package Style ABS Module Configuration Type  1x2 to 1x32
Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1 Connector Type SC/UPC
Input/Output Fiber Diameter 2.0mm Input/Output Fiber Length 1.5m
Insertion Loss ≤17.0dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Loss Uniformity ≤1.6dB Directivity ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.8dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Split Ratio 50/50 Operating Temperature -40~85°C
Storage Temperature -40~85°C Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.71"x5.51"x4.53" (18x140x115mm)